Det här är en gammal arkiverad spelning

Balkan Eurovision Night

Esma

Please correct tag your tags to Esma Redžepova. Thanks Read more on Last.fm . User-contributed text is available under the Creative Commons By-SA License; additional terms may apply.

Läs mer om Esma på last.fm

Lozano

Lozano is an alternate artistname used by Macedonian singer Vlatko Lozanoski. Together with Esma he represented Macedonia in the Eurovision Song Contest 2013. Under the name Lozano he recorded a solo version of their entry 'Pred Da Se Razdeni', as well as the English version 'If I Could Change The World'. Read more on Last.fm . User-contributed text is available under the Creative Commons By-SA License; additional terms may apply.

Läs mer om Lozano på last.fm

Elitsa

Elitsa Todorova was born on 02 Sept. 1977.
She studied at the "Philip Koutev" school of music
in Kotel, specializing in folklore singing; and the
"Dobri Hristov" school of music in Varna, specializing
in percussions. She then graduated from the "Pancho
Vladigerov" State Academy of music in Sofia, majoring
in percussions. She attracts both, the audiences' and
the critics' attention by her specific voice - strong,
deep-toned, clear and hardy, the tone-quality being one
of beautiful and rich ornamentation.

Todorova worked as a soloist at the State Dance
and Music Ensemble in Varna and the "Cosmic Voices of
Bulgaria" Choir where she performed authentic Bulgarian
folk so...

Läs mer

Stoyan

Stoyan
real name(s): Stoian Stoianov
place of living: Sofia, Bulgaria
web: www.myspace.com/djstoyan
email: hadshot(at)gmail.com

Stoian Stoianov got into music at the age of six. He has a classical music education from National Music School “Liubomir Pipkov”. At age of 16 his passion for electronic music drove him to start producing. At this time he met 4 guys that share the same passion for hypnotic sounds and they found the promotion called “Magrathea”. The name came from “the Hitchhiker’s Guide to the Galaxy” by Douglas Adams, and it’s a metaphor for “Creating different audio-visual atmosphere at every event”, just like there are many different planets build on Magrathea in the book.
As a DJ Stoyan,...

Läs mer