Det här är en gammal arkiverad spelning

Angerfist (US)

Danny Masseling, (born June 20, 1981 in Almere, Netherlands), best known as Angerfist, is a hardcore techno / gabber musician and DJ. He is the most popular and widely recognized performer in the genre, being nicknamed as the King of Hardcore.

Masseling was aged 16 when his first experience with music production occurred in 1997. He had been working on his productions constantly. After sending a demo out to BZRK Records, Mark Vos (aka Buzz Fuzz) contacted him to do business. After a while of mastering and editing, BZRK033 was born. Under the alias Menace II Society, the "Son of a Bitch" EP entered the market. Almost at the same time, the first Angerfist EP was released on Overload Records. However, even though the track Chroni...

Läs mer

Bloodcage

Bloodcage used to be soley Danny Masseling, but has now been taken over by Minne Roos (Prozac), Angerfist's MC.

Also known as: Kid Morbid, Menace II Society, Angerfist and Denekamps Gespuis Read more on Last.fm . User-contributed text is available under the Creative Commons By-SA License; additional terms may apply.

Läs mer om Bloodcage på last.fm

Mark Frostbite

Inchi Vs Eye-son