Det här är en gammal arkiverad spelning

The Majority Says

An indie pop band from Linköping, Sweden, formerly known as Maricon. A young band on the rise featuring Hanna Antonsson (vocals), Axel Engström (bass), Emil Berg (guitar), Jonathan Lennerbrant (guitar), Mathias Jonasson (drums), Timo Krantz (synth, percussion).

Formerly: Lovisa Negga (vocals and bass), Jonathan Lennerbrant (guitar), Emil Berg (guitar), Mathias Jonasson (drums).

*Tell That to the Marines (demo, 2006) - under the name Maricon
*Maricon Was Here (demo, 2007)
*Stevie (single, 2009)
*Back To Dalarna (demo, 2010)
*now working on first full album Read more on . User-contributed text is available under the ...

Läs mer

Armand Mirpour

Armand Mirpour (Born in Tehran/Iran) is a new Swedish musician and model, Who following much talked about performances at the Emmaboda and Peace and Love festivals have rapidly built a reputation as a charismatic live-act.

Following the recent radio and MTV success in Sweden of the "Curly Boyscout Law" single and "I Am A Volcano"-EP he will be releasing his debut album "Boy Will Sing for Directions Home" in the fall of 2011 Read more on . User-contributed text is available under the Creative Commons By-SA License; additional terms may apply.

Läs mer om Armand Mirpour på